DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


'
Club Leagues
Updated 09/Oct/18 18:19
Remaining   Players

Open Monday Evening

27 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
The Marauders 3 3     105 26 79 6
Cops and Lobbers 3 3     63 39 24 6
Norfolk N Good 3 3     71 49 22 6
Bad Connection 3 2   1 71 54 17 4
Upanatom 3 1   2 59 59   2
Old Yins 3 1   2 58 71 -13 2
Am I Bovered 3 1   2 53 69 -16 2
Rising Stars 3 1   2 48 86 -38 2
Santers Claws 3     3 50 80 -30 0
Desborough U18s 3     3 38 83 -45 0

Open Monday Evening

27 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
The Marauders 3 3     105 26 79 6
Cops and Lobbers 3 3     63 39 24 6
Norfolk N Good 3 3     71 49 22 6
Bad Connection 3 2   1 71 54 17 4
Upanatom 3 1   2 59 59   2
Old Yins 3 1   2 58 71 -13 2
Am I Bovered 3 1   2 53 69 -16 2
Rising Stars 3 1   2 48 86 -38 2
Santers Claws 3     3 50 80 -30 0
Desborough U18s 3     3 38 83 -45 0

Played between
Sun 7/Oct/18 and Sat 13/Oct/18

Norfolk N Good 24 v 21 Upanatom
Old Yins 22 v 19 Am I Bovered
Rising Stars 24 v 23 Santers Claws
Cops and Lobbers 23 v 14 Bad Connection
Desborough U18s 10 v 32 The Marauders

Matches Played

ON 24/09/2018
AM I BOVERED
J Chester
A Rudge
J Thomson
N Warrender
2614DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
E Muir
THE MARAUDERS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
R Mann
I Walker
408RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
K Hill
J Johns
D Lee
BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
P Ditchett
J Gouldson
S Hollywood
297SANTERS CLAWS
R Bellamy
G Kitchen
N Pettit
J Santer
OLD YINS
J Carson
W Clelland
B H Diver
N Gibb
1224NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
C Knox
P Ward
COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
T Robinson
P Webb
1511UPANATOM
K Collins
P Crouch
G Crowther
R Wigfield
ON 01/10/2018
DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
E Muir
1425COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
G Donegan
N Mason
R Miller
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
J Johns
A Snell
Substitute
1623NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
C Knox
A Woodward
SANTERS CLAWS
T Bailey
D A Baylis
R Bellamy
J Santer
2027UPANATOM
D Flippance
J Flippance
R Wigfield
L Woodward
BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
E Buchanan
D Cooper
2824OLD YINS
W Clelland
N Gibb
D McGivern
Substitute
AM I BOVERED
833THE MARAUDERS
ON 08/10/2018
NORFOLK N GOOD
C Knox
R Mitchell
P Ward
J Westley
2421UPANATOM
P Crouch
G Crowther
R Wigfield
L Woodward
COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
T Robinson
P Webb
2314BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
E Buchanan
D Cooper
OLD YINS
W Clelland
B H Diver
D Gilman
T Strickland
2219AM I BOVERED
J Chester
A Rudge
J Still
N Warrender
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
T D Oliveira
D Lee
S White
2423SANTERS CLAWS
R Bellamy
G Kitchen
N Pettit
J Santer
DESBOROUGH U18S
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
A Thomas Handley
Substitute
1032THE MARAUDERS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
T O Neill

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 15/10/2018
19:00-1UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-2Am I BoveredBad Connection
19:00-3Santers ClawsThe Marauders
19:00-5Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
19:00-6Old YinsRising Stars
on 22/10/2018
19:00-1Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-2Desborough U18sNorfolk N Good
19:00-4Cops and LobbersOld Yins
19:00-5The MaraudersUpanatom
19:00-6Santers ClawsAm I Bovered
on 29/10/2018
19:00-1Desborough U18sSanters Claws
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodBad Connection
19:00-4UpanatomOld Yins
19:00-5Rising StarsAm I Bovered
19:00-6The MaraudersCops and Lobbers
on 05/11/2018
19:00-2UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-3Old YinsDesborough U18s
19:00-4Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-5Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-6The MaraudersBad Connection
on 12/11/2018
19:00-1Norfolk N GoodThe Marauders
19:00-2Santers ClawsOld Yins
19:00-3Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
19:00-4UpanatomAm I Bovered
19:00-5Bad ConnectionDesborough U18s
on 19/11/2018
19:00-1Santers ClawsCops and Lobbers
19:00-2Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-3Bad ConnectionUpanatom
19:00-4Am I BoveredNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Rising StarsDesborough U18s
on 26/11/2018
19:00-1Cops and LobbersBad Connection
19:00-2The MaraudersUpanatom
19:00-3Rising StarsNorfolk N Good
19:00-5Old YinsAm I Bovered
19:00-6Desborough U18sSanters Claws
on 03/12/2018
19:00-1UpanatomNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Santers ClawsRising Stars
19:00-4Desborough U18sOld Yins
19:00-5The MaraudersCops and Lobbers
19:00-6Am I BoveredBad Connection
on 10/12/2018
19:00-1Rising StarsThe Marauders
19:00-3Cops and LobbersDesborough U18s
19:00-4Bad ConnectionNorfolk N Good
19:00-5Am I BoveredUpanatom
19:00-6Santers ClawsOld Yins
on 17/12/2018
19:00-2Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-3Desborough U18sThe Marauders
19:00-4Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-5Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-6UpanatomOld Yins
on 07/01/2019
19:00-1Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
19:00-2UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-3The MaraudersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Old YinsNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Santers ClawsBad Connection
on 14/01/2019
19:00-1Old YinsRising Stars
19:00-2Am I BoveredDesborough U18s
19:00-4Santers ClawsUpanatom
19:00-5Bad ConnectionThe Marauders
19:00-6Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
on 21/01/2019
19:00-1Bad ConnectionUpanatom
19:00-3Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-4Cops and LobbersSanters Claws
19:00-5Rising StarsDesborough U18s
19:00-6Norfolk N GoodAm I Bovered
on 28/01/2019
19:00-2Bad ConnectionOld Yins
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodDesborough U18s
19:00-4Am I BoveredRising Stars
19:00-5UpanatomCops and Lobbers
19:00-6The MaraudersSanters Claws
on 04/02/2019
19:00-1Am I BoveredSanters Claws
19:00-2Cops and LobbersOld Yins
19:00-3UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-4Desborough U18sBad Connection
19:00-5The MaraudersNorfolk N Good
on 11/02/2019
19:00-1Old YinsAm I Bovered
19:00-2Rising StarsNorfolk N Good
19:00-3Cops and LobbersBad Connection
19:00-4The MaraudersUpanatom
19:00-6Desborough U18sSanters Claws
on 18/02/2019
19:00-1Desborough U18sOld Yins
19:00-2The MaraudersCops and Lobbers
19:00-3Am I BoveredBad Connection
19:00-5Santers ClawsRising Stars
19:00-6UpanatomNorfolk N Good
on 25/02/2019
19:00-1Bad ConnectionNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Santers ClawsOld Yins
19:00-4Cops and LobbersDesborough U18s
19:00-5Am I BoveredUpanatom
19:00-6Rising StarsThe Marauders
on 04/03/2019
19:00-1Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-3UpanatomOld Yins
19:00-4Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-6Desborough U18sThe Marauders
on 11/03/2019
19:00-2UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-3Santers ClawsBad Connection
19:00-4The MaraudersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Old YinsNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
on 18/03/2019
19:00-1Am I BoveredDesborough U18s
19:00-2Bad ConnectionThe Marauders
19:00-3Old YinsRising Stars
19:00-4Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
19:00-5Santers ClawsUpanatom
on 25/03/2019
19:00-1Cops and LobbersSanters Claws
19:00-2Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodAm I Bovered
19:00-4Rising StarsDesborough U18s
19:00-6Bad ConnectionUpanatom
on 01/04/2019
19:00-1UpanatomCops and Lobbers
19:00-2The MaraudersSanters Claws
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodDesborough U18s
19:00-5Bad ConnectionOld Yins
19:00-6Am I BoveredRising Stars
on 08/04/2019
19:00-1The MaraudersNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Am I BoveredSanters Claws
19:00-4UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-5Desborough U18sBad Connection
19:00-6Cops and LobbersOld Yins

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Substitute (1) (1) (1)  Mr Player Short
Am I Bovered
    Mr J Chester (2)  Mr M McKinna
    Mr A Rudge (2)  Mr J Still (1)
    Mr J Thomson (1)  Mr N Warrender (2)
    Mr J Watt
Bad Connection
    Mr T Anderson (3)  Mr S Brown (2)
    Mrs E Buchanan (2)  Mr D Cooper (2)
    Mr P Ditchett (1)  Mr J Gouldson (1)
    Mr S Hollywood (1)  Mr N Lay
    Mr T Smith
Cops and Lobbers
    Mr D Ainsworth (3)  Mr G Donegan (1)
    Mr N Mason (3)  Mr R Miller (1)
    Mr T Robinson (2)  Mrlk P Simmons
    Mr P Webb (2)
Desborough U18s
    Miss H Buckby (2)  Miss M Elsayed (3)
    Mr A Elsayed (3)  Miss E Muir (2)
    Miss A Thomas Handley (1)
Norfolk N Good
    Mr V Cosgrove (2)  Mr A Gilbert (2)
    Mr C Knox (3)  Mr R Mitchell (1)
    Mr P Ward (2)  Mr J Westley (1)
    Miss A Woodward (1)
Old Yins
    Mr J Carson (1)  Mr W Clelland (3)
    Mr B H Diver (2)  Mr N Gibb (2)
    Mr D Gilman (1)  Mr D McGivern (1)
    Mr T Strickland (1)  Mr G Warren
Rising Stars
     T D Oliveira (1)  Mrs M D Oliveira (3)
    Miss K Hill (1)  Mrs J Johns (2)
    Mr D Lee (2)  Mr C Read
    Mr A Snell (1)  Mrs S White (1)
Santers Claws
    Mr T Bailey (1)  Mr D A Baylis (1)
    Mr R Bellamy (3)  Mr S Chambers
    Mr G Kitchen (2)  Mr N Pettit (2)
    Mr J Santer (3)
The Marauders
    Mr T Black  Mr R Chambers (2)
    Mr R Duff  Mr J.M. Haines (2)
    Mr R Mann (1)  Mr T O Neill (1)
    Mr S Robinson  Mr I Walker (1)
Upanatom
    Mrs K Collins (1)  Mr P Crouch (2)
     G Crowther (2)  Mr D Flippance (1)
    Mrs J Flippance (1)  Mr R Smith
    Miss R Wigfield (3)  Miss L Woodward (2)


 
Return To Top