DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


Club Leagues
Updated 27/Jun/18 09:30
Remaining   Players

Open Monday Evening

27 matches
Desborough U18s
Cops and Lobbers
Bad Connection
Santers Claws
Rising Stars
The Marauders
Upanatom
Am I Bovered
Old Yins
Norfolk N Good

Open Monday Evening

27 matches
Desborough U18s
Cops and Lobbers
Bad Connection
Santers Claws
Rising Stars
The Marauders
Upanatom
Am I Bovered
Old Yins
Norfolk N Good


 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 24/09/2018
19:00-2Old YinsNorfolk N Good
19:00-3Am I BoveredDesborough U18s
19:00-4The MaraudersRising Stars
19:00-5Bad ConnectionSanters Claws
19:00-6Cops and LobbersUpanatom
on 01/10/2018
19:00-1Am I BoveredThe Marauders
19:00-2Rising StarsNorfolk N Good
19:00-3Santers ClawsUpanatom
19:00-4Bad ConnectionOld Yins
19:00-5Desborough U18sCops and Lobbers
on 08/10/2018
19:00-1Old YinsAm I Bovered
19:00-2Cops and LobbersBad Connection
19:00-3Rising StarsSanters Claws
19:00-4Desborough U18sThe Marauders
19:00-6Norfolk N GoodUpanatom
on 15/10/2018
19:00-1UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-2Am I BoveredBad Connection
19:00-3Santers ClawsThe Marauders
19:00-5Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
19:00-6Old YinsRising Stars
on 22/10/2018
19:00-1Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-2Desborough U18sNorfolk N Good
19:00-4Cops and LobbersOld Yins
19:00-5The MaraudersUpanatom
19:00-6Santers ClawsAm I Bovered
on 29/10/2018
19:00-1Desborough U18sSanters Claws
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodBad Connection
19:00-4UpanatomOld Yins
19:00-5Rising StarsAm I Bovered
19:00-6The MaraudersCops and Lobbers
on 05/11/2018
19:00-2UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-3Old YinsDesborough U18s
19:00-4Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-5Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-6The MaraudersBad Connection
on 12/11/2018
19:00-1Norfolk N GoodThe Marauders
19:00-2Santers ClawsOld Yins
19:00-3Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
19:00-4UpanatomAm I Bovered
19:00-5Bad ConnectionDesborough U18s
on 19/11/2018
19:00-1Santers ClawsCops and Lobbers
19:00-2Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-3Bad ConnectionUpanatom
19:00-4Am I BoveredNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Rising StarsDesborough U18s
on 26/11/2018
19:00-1Cops and LobbersBad Connection
19:00-2The MaraudersUpanatom
19:00-3Rising StarsNorfolk N Good
19:00-5Old YinsAm I Bovered
19:00-6Desborough U18sSanters Claws
on 03/12/2018
19:00-1UpanatomNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Santers ClawsRising Stars
19:00-4Desborough U18sOld Yins
19:00-5The MaraudersCops and Lobbers
19:00-6Am I BoveredBad Connection
on 10/12/2018
19:00-1Rising StarsThe Marauders
19:00-3Cops and LobbersDesborough U18s
19:00-4Bad ConnectionNorfolk N Good
19:00-5Am I BoveredUpanatom
19:00-6Santers ClawsOld Yins
on 17/12/2018
19:00-2Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-3Desborough U18sThe Marauders
19:00-4Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-5Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-6UpanatomOld Yins
on 07/01/2019
19:00-1Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
19:00-2UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-3The MaraudersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Old YinsNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Santers ClawsBad Connection
on 14/01/2019
19:00-1Old YinsRising Stars
19:00-2Am I BoveredDesborough U18s
19:00-4Santers ClawsUpanatom
19:00-5Bad ConnectionThe Marauders
19:00-6Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
on 21/01/2019
19:00-1Bad ConnectionUpanatom
19:00-3Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-4Cops and LobbersSanters Claws
19:00-5Rising StarsDesborough U18s
19:00-6Norfolk N GoodAm I Bovered
on 28/01/2019
19:00-2Bad ConnectionOld Yins
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodDesborough U18s
19:00-4Am I BoveredRising Stars
19:00-5UpanatomCops and Lobbers
19:00-6The MaraudersSanters Claws
on 04/02/2019
19:00-1Am I BoveredSanters Claws
19:00-2Cops and LobbersOld Yins
19:00-3UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-4Desborough U18sBad Connection
19:00-5The MaraudersNorfolk N Good
on 11/02/2019
19:00-1Old YinsAm I Bovered
19:00-2Rising StarsNorfolk N Good
19:00-3Cops and LobbersBad Connection
19:00-4The MaraudersUpanatom
19:00-6Desborough U18sSanters Claws
on 18/02/2019
19:00-1Desborough U18sOld Yins
19:00-2The MaraudersCops and Lobbers
19:00-3Am I BoveredBad Connection
19:00-5Santers ClawsRising Stars
19:00-6UpanatomNorfolk N Good
on 25/02/2019
19:00-1Bad ConnectionNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Santers ClawsOld Yins
19:00-4Cops and LobbersDesborough U18s
19:00-5Am I BoveredUpanatom
19:00-6Rising StarsThe Marauders
on 04/03/2019
19:00-1Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-3UpanatomOld Yins
19:00-4Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-6Desborough U18sThe Marauders
on 11/03/2019
19:00-2UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-3Santers ClawsBad Connection
19:00-4The MaraudersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Old YinsNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
on 18/03/2019
19:00-1Am I BoveredDesborough U18s
19:00-2Bad ConnectionThe Marauders
19:00-3Old YinsRising Stars
19:00-4Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
19:00-5Santers ClawsUpanatom
on 25/03/2019
19:00-1Cops and LobbersSanters Claws
19:00-2Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodAm I Bovered
19:00-4Rising StarsDesborough U18s
19:00-6Bad ConnectionUpanatom
on 01/04/2019
19:00-1UpanatomCops and Lobbers
19:00-2The MaraudersSanters Claws
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodDesborough U18s
19:00-5Bad ConnectionOld Yins
19:00-6Am I BoveredRising Stars
on 08/04/2019
19:00-1The MaraudersNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Am I BoveredSanters Claws
19:00-4UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-5Desborough U18sBad Connection
19:00-6Cops and LobbersOld Yins

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Substitute  Mr Player Short
Am I Bovered
    Mr J Chester  Mr M McKinna
    Mr A Rudge  Mr J Still
    Mr J Thomson  Mr N Warrender
    Mr J Watt
Bad Connection
    Mr S Brown  Mrs E Buchanan
    Mr D Cooper  Mr J Diver
    Mr S Hollywood  Mr N Lay
    MR P Mellor  Mr T Smith
Cops and Lobbers
    Mr D Ainsworth  Mr G Donegan
    Mr N Mason  Mr R Miller
    Mr T Robinson  Mrlk P Simmons
    Mr P Webb
Desborough U18s
    Miss H Buckby  Mr A Elsayed
    Miss M Elsayed  Miss E Muir
    Miss A Thomas Handley
Norfolk N Good
    Mr C Aitken  Mr V Cosgrove
    Mr A Gilbert  Mr C Knox
    Mr R Mitchell  Mr T.C. Stratford
    Mr P Ward  Mr J Westley
    Miss A Woodward
Old Yins
    Mr J Carson   W Clelland
    Mr B H Diver  Mr N Gibb
    Mr D Gilman  Mr D McGivern
    Mr T Strickland  Mr G Warren
Rising Stars
    Mrs M D Oliveira   T D Oliveira
    Miss K Hill  Mrs J Johns
    Mr D Lee  Mr C Read
    Mr A Snell  Mrs S White
Santers Claws
    Mr T Bailey  Mr D A Baylis
    Mr R Bellamy  Mr S Chambers
    Mr C Eastwick  Mr G Kitchen
    Mr N Pettit  Mr J Santer
The Marauders
    Mr T Black  Mr R Duff
     J.M. Haines  Mr R Mann
    Mr T O Neill  Mr S Robinson
    Mr I Walker
Upanatom
    Mrs K Collins  Mr P Crouch
     G Crowther  Mr D Flippance
    Mrs J Flippance  Mr L Johnson
    Mr R Smith  Miss R Wigfield
    Miss L Woodward


 
Return To Top